PDA

View Full Version : Screenshot of UI


Archived Post
09-14-2009, 11:09 PM
How do I do this? I want to show something.

Archived Post
09-14-2009, 11:12 PM
How do I do this? I want to show something.

Clicking the '?' on the minimap puts a temp screenshot of your screen with the UI still on it, into your screenshots folder.

Archived Post
09-14-2009, 11:16 PM
Many thanks!