PDA

View Full Version : Screenshot of UI


Archived Post
09-15-2009, 12:09 AM
How do I do this? I want to show something.

Archived Post
09-15-2009, 12:12 AM
How do I do this? I want to show something.

Clicking the '?' on the minimap puts a temp screenshot of your screen with the UI still on it, into your screenshots folder.

Archived Post
09-15-2009, 12:16 AM
Many thanks!